Warning: Late repayment can cause you serious money problems. For help, go to moneyadviceservice.org.uk
Warning: Late repayment can cause you serious money problems. For help, go to moneyadviceservice.org.uk

THINK CAREFULLY BEFORE SECURING OTHER DEBTS AGAINST YOUR HOME. YOUR HOME MAY BE REPOSSESSED 
IF YOU DO NOT KEEP UP REPAYMENTS ON A MORTGAGE OR ANY OTHER DEBT SECURED ON IT.
Responsible Lending | Complaints | Privacy Policy | Acceptable Use Policy
Copyright © www.everythingloans.co.uk / 2005-2016. All rights reserved. EverythingLoans.co.uk is a trading name of Loan Machine Limited (Registered in England 5517368), authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority - reference 729302. ICO Registration: Z9250764. 

Loan Machine Limited registered address: 170 High Street, Gorleston, NR31 6RG. Correspondence should be directed to PO Box 335, Great Yarmouth, NR30 9FG.

Terms and Conditions will apply to each product - please view each product page for more information.

Loan Machine Limited may receive a commission for a referral of your application and/or upon completion - if you make an application. Please note EverythingLoans.co.uk / Loan Machine Limited are not a lender and will not charge you a fee for the use of this website.


Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Loan Machine Limited (we or us) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy in the delivery of our Services (which are outlined in section 1 below).
This Privacy Policy (together with our terms of use [ ] and any other documents referred to on it) sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. We have developed this statement so you understand how we deal with your information and because we want you to feel confident about the privacy and security of your personal information in connection with our Services. This Privacy Policy is applicable to all websites owned and operated by us (the Sites and each a Site) and to any information provided to us via our I-Frame application form (the I-Frame Form) hosted on any of our Affiliates' websites.
By visiting any of our Sites or by providing us with information via the I-Frame Form you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this Privacy Policy.
For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act), the data controller is Loan Machine Limited of 170 High Street, Gorleston, Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, NR31 6RG registered with the Information Commissioner's Office under registration number Z9250764.

1 Services
1.1 As an introducer and credit broker we will help you search for a loan and provide a matching service as follows (the Services). To help you with your application and search for a loan, we pass your data to a group of lenders and credit brokers on our lending panel (Lending Partners). The lenders on our panel may be willing to enter into a consumer credit agreement with you, subject to their assessment of your creditworthiness and the affordability of the loan among other compliance checks. On submitting your application, we also share your information with other trusted regulated credit brokers who will simultaneously endeavour to match your application with their lending partners. If we find a match, your application is redirected to the lender's website.
1.2 We have commercial links with our trusted Lending Partners and will generally receive a payment from them (not you) in the form of a commission if we are successful in matching you or if they actually fund a loan. Our panel currently consists of 30 lenders and brokers and our matching services only relate to that group, therefore, please note that the Services do not constitute an entire market search for loan products. While our providers have been chosen to provide a variety of products, there are other products on the market that are not available from our panel and, one or more of them may be more appropriate or suitable for you, so you may wish to shop around.
1.3 We encourage you to consider the Lending Partners' websites, FAQs, pre-contractual information and terms of the loan documentation carefully to determine whether the loan offered is suitable for your financial circumstances and whether you can afford to make the repayments under the proposed loan throughout its term.
1.4 We do not charge you a fee for the Services or offer advice which assesses the merits of entering into a particular loan. If we match you with a lender it is not a specific recommendation and we have not negotiated the terms of any loan agreements on your behalf.
1.5 As we are not a lender, we cannot guarantee that completing and submitting your information via our Site will result in you receiving a loan. Individual lenders may, at their discretion, require you to complete their own application process and undertake further checks.
2 Information we may collect from you
2.1 By submitting your personal information via our Site you acknowledge that we will acquire and transfer your data to our Lending Partners for the consideration of the provision of a loan.
2.2 We may collect and process the following data about you:
2.2.1 Information you give us. You may give us information about you by filling in forms on our Site or by corresponding with us by phone, e-mail or otherwise. This includes information you provide when you register to use our Site, subscribe to our services, fill in an application form, participate in discussion boards or other social media functions on our Site, enter a survey and when you report a problem with our Site or the I-Frame Form. The information you give us may include your name, address, e-mail address and phone number, date of birth, financial information and any information we feel relevant and fit for purpose.
2.2.2 Information we collect about you. With regard to each of your visits to our Site we may automatically collect the following information:
(a) technical information, including the Internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet, your login information, browser type and version, time zone setting, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform;
(b) information about your visit, including the full Uniform Resource Locators (URL) clickstream to, through and from our Site (including date and time); products you viewed or searched for; page response times, download errors, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information (such as scrolling, clicks, and mouse-overs), and methods used to browse away from the page and any phone number used to call our customer service number.
2.2.3 Information we receive from other sources. We may receive information about you if you use any of the Sites we operate or the I-Frame Form hosted on any of our Affiliates' websites. You agree that when we collect that data that it may be shared internally and combined with data collected on this Site. We are also working closely with third parties (including, for example, business partners, affiliated websites, lenders, advertising networks, analytics providers, search information providers, credit reference agencies) and may receive information about you from them. Please see more details below.
3 What we may do with information that we have about you
3.1 As well as sharing your information with our Lending Partners to deliver the Services, we may also use your information in the following ways:
3.1.1 for marketing purposes;
3.1.2 to provide you with the best possible service;
3.1.3 to notify you about changes to the Services;
3.1.4 to ensure that content from our Site is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer;
3.1.5 to allow you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
3.1.6 as part of our efforts to keep our Site safe and secure;
3.1.7 to make suggestions and recommendations to you and other users of our Site about services that may interest you or them.
3.2 In addition to the above, we may disclose your personal information to third parties:
3.2.1 information that we obtain about you from you and others may also be shared with other companies in the same group as us, introducers and third parties and/or to contact you by letter, telephone, fax, email, SMS or other means; 
3.2.2 if the Company or substantially all of its assets, are acquired by a third party, in which case personal data held by us about our customers will be one of the transferred assets;
3.2.3 the particulars of your loan, such as the amount funded, with the Affiliate for their accounting and administration purposes (such information sharing will not typically include sharing your personally identifiable information, although this may be necessary to resolve complaints and disputes from time to time);
3.2.4 if you were introduced to us by a third party, we will give them your contact details and sufficient information about you for their accounting and administration purposes; and 
3.2.5 if we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal or regulatory obligation, or in order to enforce or apply our Website Terms of Use and other agreements; or to protect the rights, property, or safety of the Company, our customers, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.
4 MARKETING preferences and Your rights to opt-out
4.1 We seek your after service marketing preferences when you submit an application form via our Site but you have the right to ask us (or any other party) not to use your personal data for marketing purposes at any point after submission.
4.2 You can exercise your right to opt-out at any time by contacting us on the details provided below.
4.3 You can contact us for a description of the types of third parties with whom we share your personal information.
4.4 If you opt-out of our use of your data for marketing purposes, we will honour such choice once we have had a reasonable opportunity to process your request. We reserve the right to take reasonable steps to authenticate your identity with respect to any such request or other enquiry.
5 Credit Reference and Fraud Prevention Agencies
5.1 When you apply for a product or service you confirm that all the information you have given is true and complete. When you apply for a product or service you authorise the third party lenders to check the following records about you and others (see below):
5.1.1 their own;
5.1.2 those at credit reference agencies (CRAs); when CRAs receive a search from lenders they may place a search footprint on your credit file that may be seen by other lenders. They supply to us both public (including the electoral register) and shared credit and fraud prevention information;
5.1.3 those at fraud prevention agencies (FPAs).
5.2 If you tell a lender that you have a spouse or financial associate, they may link your records together so you must be sure that you have their agreement to disclose information about them. CRAs also link your records together and these links will remain on your and their files until such time as you or your partner successfully files for a disassociation with the CRAs to break that link. 
5.3 If false or inaccurate information is provided and fraud is identified, details will be passed to FPAs. 
5.4 Law enforcement agencies may access and use this information. 
6 Automatic gathering of information by our Sites
6.1 Like many businesses on the internet, we use Google Analytics to collect information about how visitors use our Sites, including this Site. 
6.2 To do this we use something called a cookie. A cookie is a piece of data stored on the user’s computer tied to information about the user. 
6.3 We use the information to compile reports and to help us improve this Site and our other Sites. The information that the cookies enable us to collect, including the number of visitors to this Site, where visitors have come to this Site from and the pages they have visited. The information that we obtain using Google Analytics is anonymous - it does not identify you personally. 
6.4 If you make a loan application on our Site we also need to use a cookie to help with the completion of the online application form. The cookie is deleted when the user closes their browser. 
6.5 You may be able to stop this Site (and our other Sites) from using cookies but if you do so this may mean that you cannot use some of the features of this Site or our other Sites. 
6.6 If you want to know more about how you may be able to stop us and others using cookies please refer to your browser help facility. 
6.7 More information about the use of cookies can be found at www.allaboutcookies.org and there is information about Google Analytics at:
http://www.google.com/intl/en/analytics/privacyoverview.html. 
6.8 The Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) (Amendment) Regulations 2011 requires that cookies can only be placed on a computer where the user has given their express consent. You can choose to accept or decline cookies when you first access our Site. We require you to indicate your choice via an automated "pop-up" box, which explains the cookies we use and what we use them for. If you decline to accept our use of cookies or set your web browser to decline their use, you will have only limited functionality in the use of our Sites.
7 Our commitment to you about your personal information
We will treat all your personal information as private and confidential (even when you are no longer a client) and will not give it to anyone else except in accordance with this Privacy Policy or if we are required to do so by law or asked to do so by a court or regulator. 

8 Where we store your personal data
8.1 The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (EEA). It may also be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy.
8.2 We will retain your information securely stored for a reasonable period typically 3 years, for as long as the law or our regulators require or, otherwise for our legitimate business purposes.
8.3 Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our Site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.
9 Your rights to access and correct your information
9.1 The Act gives you the right to access information held about you. If you would like a copy of some or all of your information that we hold, as well as other related processing explanations, please email or write to us (using the contact details provided below). We may make a small charge for this service (of £10) and if necessary, ask you to produce evidence of your identity to ensure it is appropriate to share the information.
9.2 We want to make sure that the information we hold is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to remove or correct information you think is inaccurate. We will make all reasonable efforts to delete your information from our files if it is deemed appropriate.
9.3 You have the same rights to know what information is processed by any third party, or correct information held by them by contacting them directly.
9.4 Our Site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner lenders, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these sites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.
10 Notification of Changes
10.1 We may change our Website Terms of Use and Privacy Policy from time to time. This Site will always show the current version but we will only use information in accordance with the version in use when the information was collected. 
10.2 If we wish to use personally identifiable information about you that you have given to us in a way that is different to that stated at the time we collected it, we will email you. 
10.3 If we make any material changes in our privacy practices that do not affect personally identifiable information held by us we will post a notice on our Site notifying users of the change. 
11  Telephone calls
11.1 If you call us, or we call you, by telephone the call may be recorded for monitoring and staff training purposes. Recordings will only be used under proper and careful supervision. 
12 Your comments, concerns and complaints
12.1 You can expect us to be prompt, efficient and friendly when dealing with you. Our aim is to provide you with a world class, professional and confidential service. Occasionally things may go wrong, or we may not live up to your (or our expectations). If that happens we’d like to know about it. So, if you have a complaint about any aspect of the service you have received from us, our staff will be happy to help resolve your concerns. 
12.2 Please bring your concerns to our attention as soon as possible - the sooner we know about it the sooner that we can resolve it. We have formal complaints procedures to ensure that your complaint is handled quickly, fairly and efficiently - a leaflet with details of this process is available on request. 
12.3 Your complaint (whether received by telephone, letter, e-mail or fax) will be looked into by one of our senior managers within the company. 
12.4 We will tell you if we need information from someone else to help us look into your complaint and, where necessary, we will get your written approval before seeking information for others in connection with your complaint. 
12.5 For further information, or to make a complaint, please email us at admin@leadaffinity.com, write to us at Lead Affinity, PO Box 335, Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, NR30 9FG or call us on 0203 290 3555.
12.6 If we cannot resolve a complaint to your satisfaction you can then escalate the matter to:
12.6.1 the ICO if the complaint relates to the way your personal information has been handled. See www.ico.org.uk; or
12.6.2 the Financial Ombudsman Service if the complaint relates to the financial services products and our credit brokerage service. See www.financial-ombudsman.org.uk.
13 Law and jurisdiction
13.1 Your use of the Form is governed by the Laws of England and Wales whose courts have exclusive jurisdiction of any disputes that may arise under or in connection with this Privacy Policy.
14 contacting us
14.1 You can write to us at Lead Affinity, PO Box 335, Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, NR30 9FG, email admin@leadaffinity.com or call us on 0203 290 3555 between 9am and 5pm, Monday to Friday.

Privacy Policy

When looking to borrow - we are everything loans